NETGEAR Orbi 860 AX6000 WiFi System

EAN 0606449161816 SKU B0BTJ4YVLN

At a glance

The NETGEAR Orbi 860 AX6000 WiFi System (part number B0BTJ4YVLN) is made by NETGEAR and is supplied to trade with pricing on enquiry.

About this item

  • ft., including front & back yards
  • 10 Gig internet port unleashes the fastest download speeds of today & tomorrow. Connect to the latest cable or fiber Internet service up to 10Gbps††
  • Upgraded, patented antenna design boosts WiFi coverage and performance by 20% over previous generation‡
  • NETGEAR® ArmorTM software provides an automatic shield of security for your WiFi and connected devices (PC, phone, camera, TV, Echo, etc.) for real-time protection against hackers and added privacy with VPN. 1-year subscription included.1
  • Compatible with any internet service provider

Product description

Product colour: White, Antenna type: Internal, Product type: Mesh system. Wi-Fi band: Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz), Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), WLAN data transfer rate (first band): 2400 Mbit/s. Processor frequency: 2.2 GHz, Internal memory: 1000 MB, Flash memory: 512 MB. AC adapter output voltage: 19 V, AC adapter output current: 3.16 A. Width: 190.5 mm, Depth: 71.1 mm, Height: 254 mm

27 facts in 8 groups

Product information

Ports & interfaces1 fact
Ports & interfaces
Ethernet WANYes
Features5 facts
Features
Built-in processorYes
Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Internal memory1000 MB
Flash memory512 MB
MU-MIMO technologyYes
Design3 facts
Design
Product typeMesh system
Product colourWhite
Antenna typeInternal
Power2 facts
Power
AC adapter output voltage19 V
AC adapter output current3.16 A
Weight & dimensions4 facts
Weight & dimensions
Width190.5 mm
Depth71.1 mm
Height254 mm
Weight1.29 kg
Packaging content2 facts
Packaging content
AC adapter includedYes
Ethernet cableYes
Identifiers & variants3 facts
Identifiers & variants
EAN / GTIN-130606449161816
Manufacturer part numberRBK863SB-100EUS
Amazon ASINB0BTJ4YVLN
Wireless LAN features7 facts
Wireless LAN features
Wi-Fi bandTri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
WLAN data transfer rate (first band)2400 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band)2400 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (third band)1200 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
Security algorithms128-bit AES, WPA-PSK

Specifications as listed in our catalogue. Rows naming a price, rating, review or rank are never shown.

Manufacturer documents · links to the manufacturer’s site

Product guides & documents

3 questions answered

Questions and answers

About this product

Which security standards does it support?
128-bit AES, WPA-PSK.Source: manufacturer specification
What capacity is it?
1000 MB.Source: manufacturer specification
How big and heavy is it?
190.5 mm wide, 71.1 mm deep, 254 mm high; weight 1.29 kg.Source: manufacturer specification

Ask a person on our contact page - quote the product reference 0606449161816 in your message.

Ask a person

Answers restate the manufacturer’s specification shown on this page. We do not publish other customers’ questions or answers.

Similar products on this site

Products with a page of their own here, chosen by category and brand, not matched to this model: compare the specifications before you enquire.

NETGEAR Orbi 860 AX6000 WiFi System