B0B1W53S3X

EAN 0740617328424 SKU B0B1W53S3X

At a glance

The B0B1W53S3X (part number B0B1W53S3X) is made by Kingston Technology and is supplied to trade with pricing on enquiry.

About this item

  • Unique Intuitive Touch-screen
  • Multi-Password (Admin/User) Option with PIN/Passphrase modes
  • Configurable Password Rules
  • Dual Read-Only (Write Protect) Modes for Malware Protection
  • Ideal for regular backups and protection against ransomware

Product description

SSD capacity: 1.92 TB. USB connector: USB Type-C, USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Read speed: 250 MB/s, Write speed: 250 MB/s. Password protection. Product colour: Blue

Kingston Technology’s own product video

Videos

Hardware-encrypted for Data Protection

Played from the manufacturer’s own file, only when you press play. No caption track is supplied with it.

42 facts in 12 groups

Product information

Ports & interfaces4 facts
Ports & interfaces
Thunderbolt technologyNo
USB connectorUSB Type-C
USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Wi-FiNo
Features7 facts
Features
Housing materialPlastic, Zinc
Product colourBlue
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Mac operating systems supportedYes
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Compliance certificatesTrade Agreements Act (TAA)
Country of originUnited States
Operational conditions2 facts
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions4 facts
Weight & dimensions
Width84.2 mm
Depth122.5 mm
Height18.5 mm
Weight250.7 g
Packaging content2 facts
Packaging content
Cables includedUSB Type-C to USB Type-A, USB Type-C to USB Type-C
Detachable protection coverYes
Packaging data5 facts
Packaging data
Package width142.2 mm
Package depth58.4 mm
Package height170.2 mm
Package weight454.3 g
Package typeBox
Logistics data4 facts
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width215.9 mm
Master (outer) case length361.9 mm
Master (outer) case height158.8 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight2.98 kg
Sustainability1 fact
Sustainability
Sustainability complianceYes
Other features1 fact
Other features
TouchscreenYes
Identifiers & variants3 facts
Identifiers & variants
EAN / GTIN-130740617328424
Manufacturer part numberIKVP80ES/1920G
Amazon ASINB0B1W53S3X
Solid state drive4 facts
Solid state drive
InterfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
SSD capacity1.92 TB
Read speed250 MB/s
Write speed250 MB/s
Security5 facts
Security
Hardware encryptionYes
Password protectionYes
PIN-secured accessYes
Time-out functionYes
Write protection switchYes

Specifications as listed in our catalogue. Rows naming a price, rating, review or rank are never shown.

Manufacturer documents · links to the manufacturer’s site

Product guides & documents

4 questions answered

Questions and answers

About this product

Is the Kingston Technology IronKey 1920GB Vault Privacy wireless?
Wi-Fi: no.Source: manufacturer specification
Which operating systems are supported?
Windows: Yes. Mac: Yes.Source: manufacturer specification
How does the Kingston Technology IronKey 1920GB Vault Privacy connect?
USB: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1).Source: manufacturer specification
How big and heavy is it?
84.2 mm wide, 122.5 mm deep, 18.5 mm high; weight 250.7 g.Source: manufacturer specification

Ask a person on our contact page - quote the product reference 0740617328424 in your message.

Ask a person

Answers restate the manufacturer’s specification shown on this page. We do not publish other customers’ questions or answers.

Similar products on this site

Products with a page of their own here, chosen by category and brand, not matched to this model: compare the specifications before you enquire.

B0B1W53S3X