Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 external hard drive 16 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black

EAN 0763649160695 SKU STKP16000400

At a glance

The Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 external hard drive 16 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black (part number STKP16000400) is made by Seagate and is supplied to trade with pricing on enquiry.

MPNSTKP16000400
Delivery time2 to 3 days

Product description

Seagate Expansion STKP16000400. HDD capacity: 16 TB, HDD size: 3.5". USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: Black

26 facts in 8 groups

Product information

Product details2 facts
Product details
MPNSTKP16000400
Delivery time2 to 3 days
Ports & interfaces4 facts
Ports & interfaces
Thunderbolt technologyNo
Wi-FiNo
Ethernet LANNo
USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Features3 facts
Features
Product colourBlack
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10
Mac operating systems supportedMac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina
Power2 facts
Power
Bus poweredNo
External power adapterYes
Weight & dimensions4 facts
Weight & dimensions
Width41.9 mm
Depth125 mm
Height178.8 mm
Weight1.18 kg
Packaging data6 facts
Packaging data
Cables includedUSB
User guideYes
Package width212 mm
Package depth77 mm
Package height218 mm
Package weight1.34 kg
Identifiers & variants3 facts
Identifiers & variants
EAN / GTIN-130763649160695
Manufacturer part numberSTKP16000400
Amazon ASINB093BWYJ9Q
Hard drive2 facts
Hard drive
HDD capacity16 TB
HDD size3.5"

Specifications as listed in our catalogue. Rows naming a price, rating, review or rank are never shown.

Manufacturer documents · links to the manufacturer’s site

Product guides & documents

4 questions answered

Questions and answers

About this product

Is the Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 wireless?
Wi-Fi: no. Ethernet LAN: no.Source: manufacturer specification
Which operating systems are supported?
Windows: Windows 10. Mac: Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina.Source: manufacturer specification
How does the Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 connect?
USB: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1).Source: manufacturer specification
How big and heavy is it?
41.9 mm wide, 125 mm deep, 178.8 mm high; weight 1.18 kg.Source: manufacturer specification

Ask a person on our contact page - quote the product reference 0763649160695 in your message.

Ask a person

Answers restate the manufacturer’s specification shown on this page. We do not publish other customers’ questions or answers.

Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 external hard drive 16 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black